Larry Sinclair, Delaware warrant, Rodeway Inn, Sonny Patel, Attorney General Biden, Warrant fabricated, What really happened in Delaware

Larry Sinclair has revealed the details of what really happened in Delaware last year regarding his stay at the Rodeway Inn and transactions with the motel manager, Sonny Patel. A warrant issued out of the office of Delaware Attorney General Biden, was fabricated just a few weeks after Larry Sinclair came out with a YouTube video with allegations of drug use with Obama in November 1999.

When you read Larry Sinclair’s facts consider the following:

After Sinclair was arrested after the New Conference at the National Press Club, more lies and smears began. A prominent Delaware news source began stating fabricated details. Obama affiliated bloggers took the story and ran.

Attorney General Biden is the son of Senator Joe Biden, a frontrunner for Obama’s VP position.

When Larry Sinclair went before the Delaware judge, he was released on an unsecured bond. This hardly looks like a situation requiring Sinclair being arrested after his news conference.

Larry Sinclair told me this exact story over the phone, just after his arrest in June 2008. Despite many attempts to spread lies about Sinclair, he has been consistent and forthright with me.

Here are the facts fromLarry Sinclair:

 

 
“Monday, August 4, 2008

??’s 4 News-Journal, DE AG’s and DE State Police

Questions for Delaware News-Journal; Delaware Attorney General & State Police

In October 2007 while looking for an apartment in the Wilmington, Delaware-Philly, PA area, I stayed at the Rodeway Inn at 3 Memorial Dr. I spent a total of three (3) weeks at the Rodeway Inn. The first week was paid with my visa card at the weekly rate (tax included) of $300.00

While working with housing officials in Texas and Delaware to transfer from Texas to Delaware, the Delawarr Center approved housing assistance up to $1200 issued by voucher with each voucher being for a two week period. The first two (2) week voucher was issued for the Rodeway Inn.

While staying at the Rodeway Inn, a UPS overnight envelope addressed to me was sent to my former Texas address, and forwarded to me via FedEx (using my FedEx account) by my best friend and former landlord in Texas. This envelope contained three (3) money orders made payable to me for $910.00 each.

Upon receiving the FedEx delivery, Sonny Patel, the owner of the Rodeway Inn was aware that I had not yet opened an account with any local bank. Sonny Patel and his swing-shift employee (who I had been driving to and from work daily at the request of Mr. Patel) asked me if I wanted either of them to cash the money orders for me. Both offered to do so for a FEE of $300.00

The following day in the early afternoon Sonny Patel invited me to go to the bank with him where he would deposit the money orders, in his personal account at Wachovia Bank on DuPont HWY. At the bank I endorsed the money Orders and wrote out a statement saying I would not received any funds from the deposit until Patel had been notified by his bank that the items had cleared the bank. I also included a statement that I would be responsible for any bank charges should the items be returned unpaid. Both of the statements were witnessed by the bank employee.

Several days after the deposit I was called into the Office of the Rodeway Inn by Mr. Sonny Patel. Patel informed me that the money orders had clear Wachovia and that he was ready to pay me my money. Mr. Patel had the original statement out and noted on it that I had been paid the funds from the Money Orders in full minus the $300.00 fee charged me.

On October 13, 2007 I did move out of the Rodeway Inn and into the Riverview pending the signing of the lease on a residence on Topaz Dr., in Claymont. On the day I moved I informed Sonny Patel exactly where I was moving to, Patel had the phone number for the Riverview as well as my cell phone. Further Mr. Patel asked me if I would continue to drive Daisy home from work each night as I had been and told him I would. I continued to see Sonny Patel on an almost Dailey basis when dropping off/picking up his employee fro/from work (this is supported by statements made by the employee to Wilmington Police on 10/27/07.) Despite almost daily contact with Sonny Patel, His Brother Sam and or his wife; his knowledge of my cell phone number and place of residence, Sonny Patel never once contacted me or informed me that the money orders had been returned un-paid. In an interview with Wilmington Police on 10-27-07 I had inform the police I was told by Sonny Patel that the money orders had cleared the bank and that I had not been told anything to the contrary (not even by the Wilmington Police)

Now on Feb 5, 2008, Delaware Attorney General Joseph R. Biden III’s office called for a Grand Jury to issue a Felony Theft Indictment. Feb 5, 2008 would have been 19 days after my Youtube Video went up on the internet and starting to become somewhat popular in my allegations against presidential candidate Barack Obama.

In requesting this indictment, the Delaware Attorney Generals Office failed to note that they money orders were payable to me; that Sonny Patel made the request to cash them at a fee of $300; that I signed an agreement not to receive the funds until Sonny Patel informed me they had cleared the bank; and that Sonny Patel (based on the Wilmington Police Depts. report of 10-27-07) lied about not seeing me again, or knowing how to contact me; the fact that Wilmington Police did not at anytime during the 10-27-07 interview, ever advise me that said money orders had been returned; or that no one ever attempted to mail summons to my address (which I had placed a forwarding order on when I moved) that the Wilmington Police report dated 10-27-07 did contain along with the name of my landlord.

NOW, THESE ARE THE FACTS, so I ask this of the Publisher of the Delaware News-Journal:

1 Why did your paper repeatedly publish outright false claims against me and cite as your sources; Delaware State Police Reports; New Castle Superior Court Files; and Delaware Prosecutors???

2.Why did your newspaper publish these outright false claims against me a second time after being asked to publish a retraction after publishing them the first time?

QUESTIONS TO DELAWARE ATTORNEY GENERAL JOSEPH R. BIDEN III’s OFFICE

1 Why did the Delaware Attorney Generals office present incomplete evidence to a Grand Jury (that it is clear from the police reports your office was IN FACT aware of?)

2 Why did your office make claims to a Grand Jury that (based on your own Police Reports) was false and misleading?

3 What is your true motivation for seeking an indictment in Feb 2008 against me for a crime your office knows I did not commit?

4 Where did I at any time in any way commit theft of anything from The Rodeway Inn?

5 Why would your office be the source for the News-Journals false claims that were published?

Why would the Delaware News-Journal and others publish outright false claims and why would the Delaware Attorney Generals Office, The Delaware State Police and The Superior Court be repeatedly cited as the source of the false information?

Posted by Larry Sinclair, 2:50 AM, Permalink

Read more of the Larry Sinclair story here:

One response to “Larry Sinclair, Delaware warrant, Rodeway Inn, Sonny Patel, Attorney General Biden, Warrant fabricated, What really happened in Delaware

  1. zachjonesishome

    Thanks for the update. Drip, Drip, Drip

    The Rasmussen Reports daily Presidential Tracking Poll for Monday shows the race for the White House is tied with Barack Obama and John McCain each attracting 44% of the vote. However, when “leaners” are included, it’s McCain 47% and Obama 46%.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s