I received the following comment on this blog from James Schneller:
[…] Therefore, any Citizen whose Citizenship Status is subject to the Act is by Law a “naturalized Citizen,” and also disqualified for the Presidency.

    * * * * * * * *

    What can be done? All Electors can object. All Members of Congress can object. Then the House and Senate will withdraw to their respective Chambers to consider the merits of objections according the procedure set out under 3 U.S.C. Section 15.

    Before the list of the votes are entered on the Journals of the two Houses, the President of the Senate, Dick Cheney, will call for the objections, if any.

    “Every objection shall be made in writing, and shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the ground thereof, and shall be signed by at least one Senator and one Member of the House of Representatives before the same will be received.”

    The Electoral College consists of 538 electors (one for each of 435 members of the House of Representatives and 100 Senators; and 3 for the District of Columbia.